2016 Quick Results

text_results

SEPTEMBER 24, 2016 1-800-GOT-JUNK KING OF DIRT CRATE SPORTSMAN SERIES
PRESENTED BY DODSON CONSTRUCTION, ELMO’S SPEED SUPPLY, & HOOSIER
RACING TIRE GREEN MOUNTAIN STATE CLASH FEATURE RESULTS AT BEAR RIDGE SPEEDWAY (100 LAPS) – 1) David Schilling, 2) Michael Sabia, 3) Kevin Chaffee, 4)
Connor Cleveland, 5) Chris Donnelly, 6) Andrew Buff, 7) Cody Hunt, 8) Jordan Fornwalt, 9) Scott Duell, 10) Adam Gage, 11) Derek Graham, 12) Robert Tucker, 13) Thomas Placey, 14) Richie Simmons, 15) Terry Williams, 16) Jon Miller, 17) Matt Lashua, 18) Ryan Christian, 19) Jim Morgan, 20) James Fadden, 21) Todd Buckwold, 22) Luke Klob, 23) Mike Dunn, 24) Jason Gray, 25) Adam Pierson, 26) Josh Currier, 27) Gary Siemons, 28) Kevin Ward, 29) DJ Robinson, 30) Don Lashua, 31) Kevin White.

Heat Race Winners (3 Bonus Points) – Adam Pierson, Jason Gray, Kevin Chaffee, & Todd Buckwold


SEPTEMBER 10, 2016 1-800-GOT-JUNK KING OF DIRT CRATE SPORTSMAN SERIES
PRESENTED BY DODSON CONSTRUCTION, ELMO’S SPEED SUPPLY, & HOOSIER
RACING TIRE SALUTE OUR TROOPS FEATURE RESULTS AT UTICA ROME SPEEDWAY (30 LAPS) – 1) Rocky Warner, 2) Matt Janczuk, 3) Dave Marcuccilli, 4) AJ Filbeck, 5) Connor Cleveland, 6) Stephen Denton, 7) Kevin Root, 8) David Schilling, 9) Andrew Buff, 10) Corey Barker, 11) Casey Williams, 12) Cody Bleau, 13) Mike Button, 14) Kevin Chaffee, 15) Dave Moyer, 16) Rocco Leone, 17) Cody Hunt, 18) Steve Marshall, 19) Scott Duell, 20) John Strickler, 21) Michael Sabia, 22) Luke Klob, 23) Charlie Tibbitts, 24) Kyle Kiehn, 25) Jon Miller, 26) Brad Alger, 27) Aaron Jacobs.

Heat Race Winners (3 Bonus Points) – Connor Cleveland, Rocky Warner, and Casey Williams.


SEPTEMBER 10, 2016 LAZZARO’S AUTO BODY KING OF DIRT PRO STOCK SERIES
PRESENTED BY SPEED’S GARAGE, STONE MOTORSPORTS, & A-1 INSTALLERS
FALL FRENZY FEATURE RESULTS AT UTICA ROME SPEEDWAY (30 Laps) – 1) Nick
Stone, 2) Byron Wescott, 3) Jim Normoyle Sr., 4) Mike Welch, 5) Luke Horning, 6) Chris Carr, 7) Jim Normoyle Jr., 8) Justin Knight, 9) Devon Camenga, 10) Dan Older, 11) Chuck Dumblewski, 12) Scott Govertsen, 13) Ernie Staelens, 14) Jerry Streeter, 15) Mike Kazlauskas, 16) Frank Hyatt, 17) BillmKnapp, 18) AJ Walters.

Heat Race Winners – Byron Wescott, Nick Stone, and Chris Carr.


SEPTEMBER 9, 2016 1-800-GOT-JUNK KING OF DIRT CRATE SPORTSMAN SERIES
PRESENTED BY DODSON CONSTRUCTION, ELMO’S SPEED SUPPLY, & HOOSIER
RACING TIRE NORTHEAST CRATE NATIONALS FEATURE RESULTS AT ALBANY SARATOGA SPEEDWAY (100 LAPS) – 1) Tim Hartman Jr., 2) Rocky Warner, 3) Chris
Johnson, 4) Jeremy Pitts, 5) Adam Pierson, 6) Adam McAuliffe, 7) Mike Tholin, 8) Jason Gray, 9) Michael Sabia, 10) Floyd Billington, 11) David Schilling, 12) Dave Constantino, 13) Jack Lehner, 14) Scott Duell, 15) Kevin Chaffee, 16) Andrew Buff, 17) Hunter Bates, 18) Mike Ostrander, 19) Cody Hunt, 20) Allison Ricci, 21) Cody Bleau, 22) Justin Smith, 23) Chris Stevens, 24) Jon Miller, 25) Doug Flynn, 26) Derrick McGrew, 27) Richard Smith, 28) Connor Cleveland, 29) JaMike Sowle, 30) Chad Edwards (DQ).

Super Six & Qualifying Main Winners (3 Bonus Points) – Michael Sabia, Mike Ostrander, Hunter Bates, Chad Edwards, Scott Duell, Chris Johnson, Cody Bleau, Connor Cleveland, and Jason Gray.


SEPTEMBER 1, 2016 1-800-GOT-JUNK? KING OF DIRT CRATE SPORTSMAN SERIES
PRESENTED BY DODSON CONSTRUCTION, ELMO’S SPEED SUPPLY, & HOOSIER
RACING TIRE MR. CRATE TRACK USA FEATURE RESULTS AT LEBANON VALLEY
(30 LAPS) – 1) Scott Duell, 2) John Virgillio, 3) David Schilling, 4) Robbie Knipe, 5) Chris Lynch, 6) Cody Hunt, 7) Kevin Ward, 8) Connor Cleveland, 9) Cody Bleau, 10) Adam Gage, 11) Jim Morgan, 12) Dillon Steuer, 13) Andrew Buff, 14) Jon Miller, 15) Allison Ricci, 16) Cody Ochs, 17) Kevin Chaffee, 18) Jim Boardman, 19) Dan Lyle, 20) John Miller, 21) Timothy Davis, 22) Frank Hoard Jr., 23) Whitey Slavin, 24) Angelo DiCarlo, 25) Jeff Watson, 26) Michael Sabia, 27) Brandon Daley, 28) Luke Klob, 29) Adam Pierson, 30) Carmen Carnibucci, 31) Rob Maxon, 32) Daniel Morgiewicz, 33)
Kevin Arnold, 34) Joey Scarborough (DQ), 35) Chris Curtis (DQ).

Heat Race Winners (3 Bonus Points) – John Virgilio, Rob Maxon, & Connor Cleveland.


AUGUST 27, 2016 LAZZARO’S AUTO BODY KING OF DIRT PRO STOCK SERIES
PRESENTED BY SPEED’S GARAGE, STONE MOTORSPORTS, & A-1 INSTALLERS
SEIZE THE CROWN OLD BUZZARD 30 FEATURE RESULTS AT LEBANON VALLEY
SPEEDWAY (30 Laps) – 1) Daniel Sanchez, 2) Jay Corbin, 3) Jon Routhier, 4) Jason Casey, 5) Steven LaRochelle, 6) Rob Yetman, 7) Frank Twing, 8) Robbie Speed, 9) Dean Charbonneau, 10) Dan Older, 11) Nick Stone, 12) Mike White, 13) Jeremy Cole, 14) Scott Govertsen, 15) Rich Crane, 16) Byron Wescott, 17) Gus Hollner, 18) Paul LaRochelle, 19) Joe LaFlamme, 20) Hugh Page, 21) Devon Camenga, 22) Jay Casey, 23) Rich Colesanti, 24) Rick Duzlak, 25) Ray Hall Jr., 26) Chuck Dumblewski, 27) Tim McCarthy, 28) Rick Dempsey, 29) Chuck Townslee, 30) Nick Hilt, 31) Sparky Reiley.

Heat Race Winners (3 Bonus Points) – Jay Casey, Hugh Page, & Paul LaRochelle.


AUGUST 6, 2016 1-800-GOT-JUNK? KING OF DIRT CRATE SPORTSMAN SERIES
PRESENTED BY DODSON CONSTRUCTION, ELMO’S SPEED SUPPLY, & HOOSIER
RACING TIRE BATTLE ON THE BANKS FEATURE RESULTS AT LEBANON VALLEY
(30 LAPS) – 1) Kevin Ward, 2) Jeff Watson, 3) Whitey Slavin, 4) John Virgilio, 5) Adam Pierson, 6) Chris Lynch, 7) David Schilling, 8) Frank Hoard Jr., 9) Scott Duell, 10) Cody Hunt, 11) Cody Bleau, 12) Timothy Davis, 13) Hunter Bates, 14) Connor Cleveland, 15) Rob Maxon, 16) Cody Ochs, 17) Jim Morgan, 18) Adam Gage, 19) Tom Princiotta, 20) John Miller, 21) Michael Sabia, 22) Joey Scarborough, 23) Luke Klob, 24) Nick Anatriello, 25) Dan Lyle, 26) Carmon Carnibucci, 27) Kevin Chaffee, 28) Nikki Ouellette, 29) Jerard LeClair.

Heat Race Winners (3 Bonus Points) – John Virgilio, Michael Sabia, Whitey Slavin.


JULY 8, 2016 LAZZARO’S AUTO BODY KING OF DIRT PRO STOCK SERIES
PRESENTED BY SPEED’S GARAGE, STONE MOTORSPORTS, & A-1 INSTALLERS
FULL FENDER FIRECRACKER FEATURE RESULTS AT ALBANY-SARATOGA SPEEDWAY (30 Laps) – 1) Dan Older, 2) Robbie Speed, 3) Kenny Martin, 4) Chuck Dumblewski,
5) Nick Stone, 6) Kim Duell, 7) Dave DePaulo, 8) Dean Charbonneau, 9) Dan Madigan, 10) Bill Smith, 11) Zach Welch, 12) Nick Arnold, 13) Jon Routhier, 14) Rob Yetman, 15) Byron Wescott, 16) Ed Thompson, 17) Devon Camenga, 18) Kevin Loomis, 19) Rob VanAernam, 20) Pete Porter, 21) Josh Rozelle, 22) Jay Casey, 23) Dave Bissonnette, 24) Luke Horning, 25) Norm Loubier, 26) Daniel Sanchez, 27) Gus Hollner, 28) Walt Brownell, 29) Jimmy Eaton, 30) Jason Casey, 31) Todd Hoffman, 32) Brandon Emigh, 33) Jeff Washburn.

Heat Race Winners (3 Bonus Points) – Jeff Washburn, Dean Charbonneau, Kim Duell.


JUNE 24, 2016 1-800-GOT-JUNK? KING OF DIRT CRATE SPORTSMAN SERIES
PRESENTED BY DODSON CONSTRUCTION, ELMO’S SPEED SUPPLY, & HOOSIER
RACING TIRE FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS FEATURE RESULTS AT ALBANY-SARATOGA
(30 LAPS) – 1) Connor Cleveland, 2) Jack Speshock, 3) Tim Hartman Jr., 4) Chris Johnson, 5) Darryl Nutting, 6) Jason Gray, 7) Jordan Fornwalt, 8) Chad Edwards, 9) Jon Miller, 10) Cody Bleau, 11) Andrew Buff, 12) Nick Anatriello, 13) Jeremy Pitts, 14) Kevin Chaffee, 15) Joey Scarborough, 16) Chris Schaffer, 17) Josh Sunn, 18) Nick Lussier, 19) Mike Coffey Jr., 20) Mike Tholin, 21) Michael Sabia, 22) David Schilling, 23) Tim Hodge, 24) Pat Jones, 25) Cody Hunt, 26) Rob Maxon, 27) Luke Klob, 28) Robert Bublak Jr., 29) Adam Pierson, 30) Cody Clark.

Heat Race Winners (3 Bonus Points) – Jack Speshock, Connor Cleveland, Nick Anatriello, Chris Schaffer.


JUNE 12, 2016 1-800-GOT-JUNK? KING OF DIRT CRATE SPORTSMAN SERIES
PRESENTED BY DODSON CONSTRUCTION, ELMO’S AUTO BODY, & HOOSIER
RACING TIRE 602 SPRING FLING FEATURE RESULTS AT UTICA ROME (30 LAPS)
1) Rocky Warner, 2) Dave Marcuccilli, 3) Connor Cleveland, 4) Chris Mackey, 5) Dave Moyer, 6) JaMike Sowle, 7) Jeremy Pitts, 8) Glenn Forward, 9) Michael Sabia, 10) Beth Bellinger, 11) Chris Schaffer, 12) Jason Rood, 13) David Schilling, 14) Robert Bublak, 15) Brent Joy, 16) Tim Hartman Jr., 17) Taylor Lamb, 18) Cody Bleau, 19) Brad Alger, 20) Hunter Bates, 21) Cody Hunt, 22) Will Shields, 23) Kevin Chaffee, 24) Cody Clark, 25) Kyle Kiehn, 26) John Christian, 27) Joey Scarborough, 28) Chad Edwards, 29) Casey Williams, 30) Stephen Denton, 31) Andrew Buff, 32) Darryl Nutting (DQ-Stainless Exhaust).

Heat Race Winners (3 Bonus Points) – Cody Clark, Brad Alger, Dave Marcuccilli, Glenn Forward, Rocky Warner.


JUNE 12, 2016 LAZZARO’S AUTO BODY KING OF DIRT PRO STOCK SERIES
PRESENTED BY A1-INSTALLERS, SPEED’S GARAGE, & STONE MOTORSPORTS
ACTION TRACK THROWDOWN FEATURE RESULTS AT UTICA ROME (30 LAPS) – 1)
Luke Horning, 2) Pete Stefanski, 3) Mike Welch, 4) Nick Stone, 5) Rob Yetman, 6) Robbie Speed, 7) Dave Bissonnette, 8) Byron Wescott, 9) Russ Marsden, 10) Dean Charbonneau, 11) Jim Normoyle Sr., 12) Walt Brownell, 13) Mike White, 14) Chuck Dumblewski, 15) Jason Casey, 16) Terry Ladouceur, 17) Todd Hoffman, 18) AJ Walters, 19) Gus Hollner, 20) Dan Older, 21) Brent Tardy, 22) Aaron Page, 23) Andy Lashure, 24) Jerry Streeter, 25) James Kiah, 26) Jim Normoyle Jr., 27) Chris Carr, 28) Danny Wood, 29) Jason Morrison, 30) Bill Knapp, 31) Ernie Staelens, 32) Jon Routhier, 33) Jay Casey, 34) Kim Duell, 35) Frank Hyatt, 36) Travis Welch.

Heat Race Winners (3 Bonus Points) – Robbie Speed, Mike Welch, & Jay Casey.


JUNE 3, 2016 LAZZARO’S AUTO BODY KING OF DIRT PRO STOCK SERIES
PRESENTED BY SPEED’S GARAGE, STONE MOTORSPORTS, & A1-INSTALLERS PRO
STOCK CLASSIC FEATURE RESULTS (30 LAPS) – 1) Robbie Speed, 2) Rob Yetman, 3) Walt
Brownell, 4) Mike White, 5) Chuck Dumblewski, 6) Dave Bissonnette, 7) Jason Casey, 8) Dean Charbonneau, 9) Luke Horning, 10) Terry Ladouceur, 11) Jon Routhier, 12) Byron Wescott, 13) Dan Madigan, 14) Norm Loubier, 15) Devon Camenga, 16) Nick Stone, 17) Brandon Emigh, 18) Dan Older, 19) Dave DePaulo, 20) Danny Wood, 21) Pete Porter, 22) Josh Rozelle, 23) Bill Smith, 24) Chad Arsenault, 25) Nick Arnold, 26) Jimmy Eaton, 27) Kevin Loomis, 28) Kim Duell, 29) Zack Welch, 30) Gus Hollner, 31) Jay Casey, 32) Ed Thompson.

Heat Race Winners (3 Bonus Points) – Walt Brownell, Dan Older, Chuck Dumblewski.

Advertisements