2017 Quick Results

text_results

358 Modified

SEPTEMBER 22, 2017 ELMO’S SPEED SUPPLY KING OF DIRT RACING SMALL BLOCK MODIFIED SERIES SEASON FINALE PRESENTED BY HOOSIER RACING TIRE AT FONDA SPEEDWAY (40 Laps) – 1) Bobby Varin, 2) Mike Maresca, 3) Jessey Mueller, 4) Elmo Reckner, 5) Mike Mahaney, 6) Marc Johnson, 7) Josh Hohenforst, 8) Allison Ricci, 9) Rocky Warner, 10) Brian Gleason, 11) Jeff Rockefeller, 12) Shaun Pangman, 13) Jack Lehner, 14) Demetrios Drellos, 15) Jason Herrington, 16) Neil Stratton, 17) Michael Sabia, 18) Vinny Sangenetti, 19) Ricky Davis III, 20) Jeremy Wilder, 21) Sean Mandel, 22) Matt DeLorenzo, 23) Tony Pepicelli, 24) Erik Nelson, 25) Brett Hearn.

Heat Race Winners – Jessey Mueller, Marc Johnson, & Matt DeLorenzo.
Fast Timer – Jeremy Wilder (19.374)


SEPTEMBER 15, 2017 ELMO’S SPEED SUPPLY KING OF DIRT RACING SMALL BLOCK MODIFIED SERIES PRESENTED BY MUELLER’S TOWING & RECOVERY AND ROOSEVELT’S SMALL BLOCK NATIONALS FINISH AT ALBANY SARATOGA SPEEDWAY (40 Laps) – 1) Bobby Varin, 2) Demetrios Drellos, 3) Jeremy Wilder, 4) Matt DeLorenzo, 5) Kenny Tremont Jr., 6) Jessey Mueller, 7) Jimmy Cottrell, 8) Ronnie Johnson, 9) Neil Stratton, 10) Marc Johnson, 11) Matt Depew, 12) Jack Lehner, 13) Brian Gleason, 14) Jason Herrington, 15) Ricky Davis, 16) Dillon Steuer, 17) Michael Sabia, 18) Rich Ronca, 19) Brett Haas, 20) Elmo Reckner, 21) Allison Ricci, 22) Nick Lussier, 23) Jim Introne Jr., 24) Lance Harting.

Heat Race Winners – Jeremy Wilder, Ronnie Johnson, & Jessey Mueller.
Fast Timer – Jeremy Wilder (15.797)


SEPTEMBER 9, 2017 ELMO’S SPEED SUPPLY KING OF DIRT RACING SMALL BLOCK MODIFIED SERIES PRESENTED BY DWYERS STATELINE WINE & BEER FINISH AT LEBANON VALLEY SPEEDWAY (35 Laps) – 1) Kenny Tremont Jr., 2) Brett Haas, 3) Jason Herrington, 4) JR Heffner, 5) Allison Ricci, 6) Frank Harper, 7) Frank Hoard III, 8) Marc Johnson, 9) Neil Stratton, 10) Ricky Davis III, 11) Jessey Mueller, 12) Michael Sabia, 13) Demetrios Drellos, 14) Chad Pierce, 15) Sean Mandel, 16) Brandon Pitcher, 17) Brian Sandstedt, 18) Brian Peterson, 19) Jack Lehner, 20) Bryan McGuire, 21) Timothy Davis, 22) Alan Houghtailing, 23) Randy Shantel, 24) Ryan Charland, 25) Elmo Reckner, 26) Jeremy Wilder, 27) Jason Tompkins.

Heat Race Winners – JR Heffner, Demetrios Drellos, & Kenny Tremont Jr.
Fast Timer – JR Heffner (20.533)


AUGUST 20, 2017 ELMO’S SPEED SUPPLY KING OF DIRT RACING SMALL BLOCK MODIFIED SERIES PRESENTED BY WILBER DUCK CHEVROLET FEATURE FINISH AT UTICA ROME SPEEDWAY (35 Laps) – 1) Matt Sheppard, 2) Erick Rudolph, 3) Marc Johnson, 4) Mike Mahaney, 5) Jeremy Wilder, 6) Ronnie Davis III, 7) Neil Stratton, 8) Bobby Varin, 9) Matt DeLorenzo, 10) Mike Maresca, 11) Rocky Warner, 12) Allison Ricci, 13) Brian Gleason, 14) Steve Way, 15) Don Ronca, 16) Brett Haas, 17) Tyler Meeks, 18) Randy Shantel, 19) Jack Lehner, 20) Lance Willix, 21) Dave Allen, 22) Jack Miller, 23) Elmo Reckner, 24) Michael Sabia, 25) Jessey Mueller, 26) Ricky Davis III, 27) Kevin Poitras, 28) Shaun Pangman, 29) Alan Johnson.

Heat Race Winners – Marc Johnson, Jessey Mueller, Alan Johnson, Erick Rudolph.
Fast Timer – Alan Johnson (18.910)


JULY 30, 2017 ELMO’S SPEED SUPPLY KING OF DIRT RACING SMALL BLOCK MODIFIED SERIES PRESENTED BY HERRINGTON FARMS & DMC RACING PRODUCTS FEATURE FINISH AT LEBANON VALLEY SPEEDWAY (35 Laps) – 1) JR Heffner, 2) Demetrios Drellos, 3) Jason Herrington, 4) Brian Peterson, 5) Brett Haas, 6) Pete Carlotto, 7) Neil Stratton, 8) Dillon Steuer, 9) Allison Ricci, 10) Jessey Mueller, 11) Jeremy Wilder, 12) Matt DeLorenzo, 13) Timothy Davis, 14) Tyler Boniface, 15) Brandon Pitcher, 16) Jack Lehner, 17) Shaun Pangman, 18) Michael Sabia, 19) Brian Gleason, 20) Ryan Charland, 21) CG Morey, 22) Sean Mandel, 23) Ray Hall Jr, 24) Chad Pierce, 25) Ricky Davis III, 26) Brian Sandstedt, 27) Brian Berger, 28) Frank Harper, 29) Frank Hoard III, 30) Alan Houghtaling, 31) Jason Tompkins, 32) Elmo Reckner (DNS).

Fast Timer – Brian Berger (20.463)
Heat Race Winners – Pete Carlotto, Demetrios Drellos, Ray Hall Jr, & Brian Berger


July 9, 2017 ELMO’S SPEED SUPPLY KING OF DIRT RACING SMALL BLOCK MODIFIED FEATURE RESULTS FROM UTICA ROME SPEEDWAY PRESENTED BY WILBER DUCK CHEVROLET (40 Laps) – 1) Erick Rudolph, 2) Marc Johnson, 3) Alan Johnson, 4) Ryan Susice, 5) Jessey Mueller, 6) Anthony Perrego, 7) Neil Stratton, 8) Ryan Arbuthnot, 9) Ronnie Davis III, 10) Bobby Varin, 11) Matt DeLorenzo, 12) Jeremy Wilder, 13) Elmo Reckner, 14) Jordan McCreadie, 15) Mike Mahaney, 16) Tyler Meeks, 17) Chad Phelps, 18) Brandon Sweet, 19) Alan Barker, 20) Jack Miller, 21) Randy Shantel, 22) Allison Ricci, 23) Michael Sabia, 24) Jason Herrington, 25) Jack Lehner, 26) Rob Pitcher, 27) Brian Gleason, 28) Demetrios Drellos, 29) Randy Chrysler, 30) Bobby Herrington, 31) Ronnie Johnson.

Fast Timer – Marc Johnson (19.143)
Heat Race Winners – Marc Johnson, Erick Rudolph, Mike Mahaney, Alan Johnson


JUNE 13, 2017 ELMO’S SPEED SUPPLY KING OF DIRT RACING SMALL BLOCK MODIFIED FEATURE RESULTS FROM DEVIL’S BOWL SPEEDWAY PRESENTED BY A-VERDI STORAGE (40 Laps) – 1) Marc Johnson, 2) Jessey Mueller, 3) Allison Ricci, 4) Tim Fuller, 5) Kenny Tremont Jr, 6) Jack Lehner, 7) Bobby Hackel IV, 8) Neil Stratton, 9) Brian Gleason, 10) Demetrios Drellos, 11) Matt DeLorenzo, 12) Michael Sabia, 13) Justin Barber, 14) Dave Allen, 15) Shaun Pangman, 16) Ronnie Johnson, 17) Mike Ricci, 18) Nick Lussier, 19) Mike Maresca, 20) Jeremy Wilder, 21) Frank Hoard III, 22) James Introne Jr, 23) Brian Whittemore, 24) Ricky Davis, 25) Elmo Reckner.

Fast Timer – Kenny Tremont Jr. (18.285)
Heat Race Winners – Kenny Tremont Jr., Tim Fuller, & Marc Johnson


Sportsman Modified

SEPTEMBER 22, 2017 KING OF DIRT RACING DIRTcar EAST SPORTSMAN SERIES SEASON FINALE PRESENTED BY 1-800-GOT-JUNK?, ANDY’S SPEED SHOP, DODSON CONSTRUCTION, & DEAN’S ELECTRICAL SERVICE AT FONDA SPEEDWAY (30 Laps) – 1) Rocky Warner, 2) Dave Constantino, 3) Chad Edwards, 4) Connor Cleveland, 5) Tim Hartman Jr., 6) Mark Mortensen, 7) Brian Pessolano, 8) Willy Decker, 9) Cody Clark, 10) Tony Farone, 11) David Manchester, 12) Scott Duell, 13) Davied Schilling, 14) Rob Maxon, 15) Cory Cromier, 16) Joe Williams, 17) Jeff Watson, 18) Josh DeMagistris, 19) Kevin Chaffee, 20) AJ Miller, 21) Floyd Billington, 22) Michael Sabia, 23) James Meehan, 24) Andrew Buff, 25) Darryl Nutting, 26) Ray Zemken, 27) Harry Shaffer II, 28) Dan Santabarbara, 29) Aaron Burton.

Heat Race Winners – Willy Decker, Dave Constantino, David Schilling, & Rocky Warner.
Fast Timer – Dave Constantino (20.402)


SEPTEMBER 8, 2017 KING OF DIRT RACING DIRTcar EAST SPORTSMAN SERIES NORTHEAST CRATE NATIONALS PRESENTED BY DODSON CONSTRUCTION, FASTLINE EXTREME SPEED AND PERFORMANCE, ANDY’S SPEED SHOP, 1-800-GOT-JUNK?, BUFF’S AUTO SERVICE, BURTS TREE SERVICE, & NEXT GENERATION ROOFING A-MAIN RESULTS AT ALBANY SARATOGA SPEEDWAY (100 Laps) – 1) Rocky Warner, 2) Dave Marcuccilli, 3) Jeremy Pitts, 4) David Schilling, 5) Chad Edwards, 6) Tim Hartman Jr., 7) Brian Pessolano, 8) Josh Sunn, 9) Jeff Watson, 10) Adam Pierson, 11) Adam Leslie, 12) Kevin Chaffee, 13) James Meehan, 14) Hunter Bates, 15) Chris Johnson, 16) Mike Coffey Jr., 17) Darryl Nutting, 18) Jason Gray, 19) Mike Ostrander, 20) Jim Morgan, 21) Rob Maxon, 22) Connor Cleveland, 23) Pat Jones, 24) JaMike Sowle, 25) Scott Duell, 26) Dave Constantino, 27) Will Shields, 28) Andrew Buff, 29) Michael Sabia, 30) Justin Barber.

Burt’s Tree Service Super Six – Connor Cleveland, Rocky Warner, Brian Pessolano, Jeremy Pitts, Andrew Buff, & James Meehan.
Next Generation Roofing Qualifying Main Winners – Tim Hartman, Adam Pierson, & Chad Edwards.


AUGUST 31, 2017 1-800-GOT-JUNK? KING OF DIRT RACING DIRTcar EAST SPORTSMAN SERIES PRESENTED BY ANDY’S SPEED SHOP, DODSON CONSTRUCTION, & DEAN’S ELECTRICAL MR CRATE TRACK USA RESULTS AT LEBANON VALLEY SPEEDWAY (30 Laps) – 1) Michael Sabia, 2) Jeff Watson, 3) Rocky Warner, 4) John Virgilio, 5) Chad Edwards, 6) Robby Knipe, 7) Connor Cleveland, 8) David Schilling, 9) Rob Maxon, 10) Kevin Ward, 11) Alan Houghtailing, 12) Brian Pessolano, 13) Cody Hunt, 14) Andrew Buff, 15) Lem Atkins, 16) Cody Ochs, 17) Nick Heywood, 18) Jon Miller, 19) Mike DuBois, 20) Nikki Ouellette, 21) Chris Curtis, 22) Mike Block, 23) Jimmy DeVitt, 24) Frank Hoard Jr., 25) Scott Duell, 26) Bobby Deleon, 27) Peter Carlotto, 28) Chris Lynch, 29) Greg Catlin, 30) Brandon Lane, 31) Harold Robitaille, 32) Adam Pierson, 33) Whitey Slavin, 34) Brian Calabrese.

Heat Race Winners – Chad Edwards, John Virgilio, Michael Sabia, & Jeff Watson
Fast Timer – John Virgilio (21.690)


AUGUST 20, 2017 1-800-GOT-JUNK? KING OF DIRT RACING DIRTcar EAST SPORTSMAN SERIES PRESENTED BY ANDY’S SPEED SHOP, DODSON CONSTRUCTION, & DEAN’S ELECTRICAL FEATURE RESULTS AT UTICA ROME SPEEDWAY (30 Laps) – 1) Rocky Warner, 2) Matt Janczuk, 3) Dave Marcuccilli, 4) Chad Edwards, 5) David Schilling, 6) Chris Mackey, 7) Michael Sabia, 8) Ronnie Davis III, 9) Todd Root, 10) Kyle Inman, 11) Brian Pessolano, 12) Glenn Forward, 13) Scott Duell, 14) Tyler Trump, 15) Dave Moyer, 16) Jack Lehner, 17) Jeremy Pitts, 18) Connor Cleveland, 19) Jackson Gill, 20) Kevin Chaffee, 21) Jeff Watson, 22) AJ Miller, 23) Cody Hunt, 24) Stephen Dent, 25) Jeff Taylor, 26) Rob Maxon, 27) Andrew Buff, 28) AJ Filbeck, 29) Darryl Nutting, 30) Kevin Root (DQ-Distributor).

Heat Race Winners – AJ Miller, Rocky Warner, Brian Pessolano, Chris Mackey, Chad Edwards.
Fast Timer – Dave Marcuccilli (19.881)


AUGUST 15, 2017 1-800-GOT-JUNK? KING OF DIRT RACING DIRTcar EAST SPORTSMAN SERIES PRESENTED BY ANDY’S SPEED SHOP, DODSON CONSTRUCTION, & DEAN’S ELECTRICAL FEATURE RESULTS AT ALBANY SARATOGA SPEEDWAY (30 Laps) – 1) Rocky Warner, 2) Tim Hartman Jr., 3) Chad Edwards, 4) Connor Cleveland, 5) JaMike Sowle, 6) Joey Scarborough, 7) Jeremy Pitts, 8) Robert Bublak Jr., 9) Jack Lehner, 10) David Schilling, 11) Andrew Buff, 12) Michael Sabia, 13) Chris Johnson, 14) Brian Pessolano, 15) Darryl Nutting, 16) Kevin Chaffee, 17) Jeff Watson, 18) Nick Heywood, 19) Jim Morgan, 20) Josh Neil, 21) Mike Coffey Jr., 22) Justin Barber, 23) Rob Maxon, 24) Jason Gray, 25) Nick Lussier, 26) Scott Duell, 27) Richie Simmons, 28) Jon Miller, 29) Jack Speshock, 30) Pat Jones.

Fast Timer – Rocky Warner (16.568)
Heat Race Winners – Rocky Warner, Joey Scarborough, Connor Cleveland, & Chad Edwards.


JULY 15, 2017 1-800-GOT-JUNK? KING OF DIRT RACING DIRTcar EAST SPORTSMAN MODIFIED SERIES PRESENTED BY ANDY’S SPEED SHOP, DODSON CONSTRUCTION, & DEAN’S ELECTRICAL FEATURE RESULTS AT LEBANON VALLEY SPEEDWAY (30 Laps) – 1) Jeff Watson, 2) Michael Sabia, 3) Chris Lynch, 4) John Virgilio(Sub09), 5) Rob Maxon, 6) Rocky Warner, 7) Whitey Slavin, 8) Scott Duell, 9) Chris Curtis, 10) Frank Hoard Jr, 11) Cody Hunt, 12) Adam Pierson(Sub173), 13) Nick Plumstead, 14) Kevin Ward, 15) Rich Ricci III, 16) Chad Edwards, 17) Kevin Chaffee, 18) Brian Pessolano, 19) Nikki Ouellette, 20) Lem Atkins, 21) Andrew Buff, 22) Harold Robitalle, 23) Alan Houghtaling, 24) James Kraus, 25) Robbie Knipe, 26) Matt Burke, 27) Milton Mann, 28) David Schilling, 29) Chris Kokosa, 30) Mike Barrett, 31) Vinny Visconti, 32) Jack Lehner, 33) Cody Bleau (DNS), 34) Cody Ochs (DNS), 35) Bobby Deleon (DNS), 36) Mike Gramolini (DNS).

Fast Timer – Michael Sabia (21.913)
Heat Race Winners – Rob Maxon, Michael Sabia, Robby Knipe, Chris Lynch.


JUNE 18, 2017 1-800-GOT-JUNK? KING OF DIRT RACING DIRTcar EAST SPORTSMAN MODIFIED SERIES PRESENTED BY ANDY’S SPEED SHOP, DODSON CONSTRUCTION, & DEAN’S ELECTRICAL FEATURE RESULTS AT UTICA ROME SPEEDWAY (30 Laps) – 1) Rocky Warner, 2) Connor Cleveland, 3) Jeremy Pitts, 4) Nick Krause, 5) Michael Sabia, 6) Chris Mackey, 7) AJ Filbeck, 8) Chad Edwards, 9) Dave Marcuccilli, 10) David Schilling, 11) Kevin Chaffee, 12) Brian Calabrese, 13) Andrew Buff, 14) Scott Duell, 15) Mark Effner, 16) Brian Pessolano, 17) Kyle Inman, 18) Stephen Denton, 19) Jason Rood, 20) Kyle Kiehn, 21) Charlie Tibbitts, 22) Jack Lehner, 23) Cody Bleau, 24) Chris Lynch (sub28), 25) Justin Smith, 26) Jeff Watson, 27) Kyle DeMetro, 28) Brent Joy, 29) AJ Miller, 30) Matt Janczuk.

Fast Timer – Rocky Warner (20.463)
Heat Race Winners – Matt Janczuk, Cody Bleau, Chris Mackey, & Connor Cleveland.


MAY 28, 2017 1-800-GOT-JUNK? KING OF DIRT RACING DIRTcar EAST SPORTSMAN MODIFIED SERIES PRESENTED BY ANDY’S SPEED SHOP, DODSON CONSTRUCTION, & DEAN’S ELECTRICAL FEATURE FINISH AT DEVIL’S BOWL SPEEDWAY (35 LAPS) – 1) Chad Edwards, 2) Tim LaDuc, 3) Cody Bleau, 4) Adam Pierson, 5) Tim Hartman Jr. (Sub98), 6) David Schilling, 7) Bobby Hackel IV (NP), 8) Kevin Chaffee, 9) Jackie Brown Jr., 10) Justin Severance, 11) Jeff Watson, 12) Rocky Warner, 13) Vince Quenneville Jr., 14) Kenny Tremont Jr.(NP), 15) Brian Pessolano, 16) Billy Lussier, 17) Justin Smith, 18) Jimmy Ryan, 19) Scott Duell, 20) Jeremy Pitts, 21) Ricky Sanville, 22) Chad Miller, 23) Michael Sabia, 24) Brian Whittemore (NP), 25) Jack Lehner, 26) Connor Cleveland, 27) Joey Scarborough, 28) Cody Hunt.

Fast Timer – Scott Duell (17.455)
Heat Race Winners – Scott Duell, Joey Scarborough, Tim LaDuc, Brian Pessolano.


Pro Stock

SEPTEMBER 17, 2017 LAZZARO’S AUTO BODY KING OF DIRT RACING PRO STOCK SERIES CARL VLADYKA MEMORIAL FEATURE RESULTS AT DEVIL’S BOWL SPEEDWAY (29 LAPS) – 1) Kenny Martin Jr., 2) Jon Routhier, 3) Byron Wescott, 4) Rich Crane, 5) Rob Yetman, 6) Jason Casey, 7) Jay Casey, 8) Scott Govertsen, 9) Jeff Washburn, 10) Chuck Dumblewski, 11) Jason Meltz, 12) Darryl Older, 13) Gus Hollner, 14) Devon Camenga, 15) Dan Older, 16) Nick Stone.

Heat Race Winners – Jason Meltz, Jon Routhier, Kenny Martin Jr.
Fast Timer – Kenny Martin Jr. (19.662)


AUGUST 26, 2017 LAZZARO’S AUTO BODY KING OF DIRT RACING PRO STOCK SERIES PRESENTED BY MELTZ LUMBER FEATURE RESULTS AT LEBANON VALLEY SPEEDWAY (30 LAPS) – 1) Jay Casey, 2) Jon Routhier, 3) Frank Twing, 4) Jason Meltz, 5) Rob Yetman, 6) Ed Bishop, 7) Kenny Martin Jr., 8) Dan Older, 9) Steven LaRochelle, 10) Nick Stone, 11) Tommy Dean, 12) Chuck Dumblewski, 13) Doug Olds, 14) Jason Casey, 15) Devon Camenga, 16) Joe LaFlamme, 17) Scott Govertsen, 18) Tom O’Connor, 19) Brian Keough, 20) Luke Horning, 21) Nick Hilt, 22) Nick Arnold, 23) Rich Crane, 24) Don Collins, 25) Rick Dempsey, 26) Rick Duzlak (NA).

Heat Race Winners – Rob Yetman, Jay Casey, & Jason Meltz
J-Tees Fast Timer – Rob Yetman (23.508)


AUGUST 20, 2017 LAZZARO’S AUTO BODY KING OF DIRT RACING PRO STOCK SERIES PRESENTED BY A1 INSTALLERS FEATURE RESULTS AT UTICA ROME SPEEDWAY (30 LAPS) – 1) Chuck Dumblewski, 2) Luke Horning, 3) Mike Welch, 4) Jon Routhier, 5) Byron Wescott, 6) Kenny Martin, 7) Nick Arnold, 8) Nick Stone, 9) Rob Yetman, 10) Shane Henderson, 11) Dan Older, 12) Rich Crane, 13) Jay Casey, 14) AJ Walters, 15) Devon Camenga, 16) Jason Casey, 17) Mike White, 18) Matt Roberts, 19) Kim Duell, 20) Gus Hollner, 21) Ernie Staelens, 22) Jim Normoyle, 23) Aaron page, 24) Jason Meltz.

Heat Race Winners – Nick Stone, Kim Duell, Luke Horning.
Fast Timer – Nick Stone (22.638)


JULY 6, 2017 LAZZARO’S AUTO BODY KING OF DIRT RACING PRO STOCK SERIES FULL FENDER FIRECRACKER FEATURE FINISH AT ALBANY SARATOGA SPEEDWAY (30 LAPS) – 1) Robbie Speed, 2) Nick Stone, 3) Jeff Washburn, 4) Chucky Dumblewski, 5) Rob Yetman, 6) Jason Casey, 7) Jay Casey, 8) Kim Duell, 9) Brandon Emigh, 10) Jason Meltz 11) Gus Hollner, 12) Kenny Martin, 13) Dan Older, 14) Ernie Greenier, 15) Devon Camenga, 16) Dave DePaulo, 17) Jon Routhier, 18) Jeff LaPalme, 19) Norm Loubier, 20) Rich Crane, 21) Darryl Older, 22) Byron Wescott, 23) Josh Rozelle, 24) Chris Wemple, 25) Nick Arnold, 26) Brandon Gray, 27) Ron Delease, 28) Walt Brownell, 29) Todd Hoffman, 30) Matt Roberts, 31) Yates Lansing, 32) Luke Horning, 33) Ed Thompson, 34) Josh Coodradt.

Fast Timer – Rob Yetman (18.443)


JUNE 18, 2017 LAZZARO’S AUTO BODY KING OF DIRT RACING PRO STOCK SERIES PRESENTED SUNDAY BY STONE MOTORSPORTS FEATURE RESULTS AT UTICA ROME SPEEDWAY (30 Laps) – 1) Rob Yetman, 2) Nick Stone, 3) Jason Casey, 4) Luke Horning, 5) Byron Wescott, 6) Jay Casey, 7) Mike Welch, 8) Kim Duell, 9) Shane Henderson, 10) Kenny Martin, 11) Chuck Dumblewski, 12) Jim Normoyle, 13) Devon Camenga, 14) Jon Routhier, 15) Aaron Page, 16) Jason Meltz, 17) Dan Older, 18) Rich Crane, 19) Gus Hollner, 20) Todd Hoffman (DNS), 21) Brandon Emigh (DNS).

Fast Timer – Luke Horning (23.238)
Heat Race Winners – Luke Horning, Rob Yetman, & Gus Hollner.


JUNE 2, 2017 LAZZARO’S AUTO BODY KING OF DIRT RACING PRO STOCK SERIES PRESENTED BY SPEED’S GARAGE PRO STOCK CLASSIC FEATURE FINISH AT ALBANY SARATOGA SPEEDWAY (30 LAPS) – 1) Kenny Martin, 2) Luke Horning, 3) Robbie Speed, 4) Rob Yetman, 5) Brandon Emigh, 6) Nick Stone, 7) Dan Older, 8) Dave DePaulo, 9) Jason Casey, 10) Norm Loubier, 11) Jon Routhier, 12) Rich Crane, 13) Byron Wescott, 14) Kim Duell, 15) Jason Meltz, 16) Brandon Gray, 17) Dean Charbonneau, 18) Mike White, 19) Nick Arnold, 20) Chuck Dumblewski, 21) Ernie Greenier, 22) Dan Madigan, 23) Devon Camenga, 24) Darryl Older, 25) Josh Rozelle, 26) David Emigh, 27) Jay Casey, 28) Chris Wemple, 29) Jay Fitzgerald, 30) Jeff Washburn.

Fast Timer – Dave DePaulo (18.967)
Heat Race Winners – Dave DePaulo, Ernie Greenier, Kenny Martin, Brandon Emigh.


 

Advertisements