Results

358 Modified

SEPTEMBER 15, 2018 ELMO’S SPEED SUPPLY KING OF DIRT RACING 358 MODIFIED SERIES PRESENTED BY LEBANON SPRINGS ROLLOFFS & HERRINGTON FARMS A-MAIN RESULTS AT LEBANON VALLEY SPEEDWAY (30 Laps) – 1) Ricky Davis III, 2) Allison Ricci, 3) Ronnie Johnson, 4) Brett Haas, 5) Demetrios Drellos, 6) Kenny Tremont Jr., 7) Jason Herrington, 8) Bobby Varin, 9) Marc Johnson, 10) Jessey Mueller, 11) LJ Lombardo, 12) Dillon Steuer, 13) Matt Pupello, 14) Wayne Jelley, 15) Ray Hall Jr., 16) Brandon Lane, 17) Don Ronca, 18) Steve Hough, 19) Olden Dwyer, 20) Alan Houghtailing, 21) Kory Sandstedt, 22) Brandon Pitcher, 23) JR Heffner, 24) Ryan Charland, 25) John Ferrier, 26) Kenny Aanonson.

Burt’s Tree Service Super Six – 1) Kenny Tremont Jr., 2) LJ Lombardo, 3) Ronnie Johnson, 4) Jason Herrington, 5) Ricky Davis III, 6) Brett Haas. (1 Bonus Point)


SEPTEMBER 14, 2018 ELMO’S SPEED SUPPLY KING OF DIRT RACING 358 MODIFIED SERIES PRESENTED BY MUELLER & SONS TOWING RECOVERY, LEBANON SPRINGS EXCAVATING, & BOSS MECHANICAL A-MAIN RESULTS AT ALBANY SARATOGA SPEEDWAY (40 Laps) – 1) Ronnie Johnson, 2) Marc Johnson, 3) Bobby Varin, 4) Kenny Tremont Jr., 5) Rocky Warner, 6) Jessey Mueller, 7) Matt DeLorenzo, 8) Jason Herrington, 9) Matt Pupello, 10) Matt DePew, 11) Allison Ricci, 12) Demetrios Drellos, 13) Don Ronca, 14) Jimmy Cottrell, 15) Olden Dwyer, 16) Rich Ronca, 17) Lou Torres, 18) Nick Lussier, 19) Jim Introne Jr., 20) Randy Green, 21) Andrew Buff, 22) CG Morey, 23) Ray Hoard, 24) Jeff Rockefeller.

Burt’s Tree Service Super Six – 1) Ronnie Johnson, 2) Demetrios Drellos, 3) Rocky Warner, 4) Kenny Tremont Jr., 5) Ray Hoard, 6) Matt DeLorenzo. (1 Bonus Point)


JULY 29, 2018 ELMO’S SPEED SUPPLY KING OF DIRT RACING 358 MODIFIED SERIES PRESENTED BY PALMER’S SERVICE CENTER A-MAIN FEATURE RESULTS AT DEVIL’S BOWL SPEEDWAY (67 Lap CJ Richards Memorial) – 1) Demetrios Drellos, 2) Rocky Warner, 3) Bobby Varin, 4) CG Morey, 5) Kenny Tremont Jr., 6) Brett Haas, 7) Randy Green, 8)) Jeseey Mueller, 9) Allison Ricci, 10) Tim LaDuc, 11) Billy Lussier, 12) Adam Pierson, 13) Marc Johnson, 14) Roger Henion Jr., 15) Nathan Johnson, 16) Jeremy Wilder, 17) Marty Kelly III, 18) Jimmy Ryan, 19) Don Ronca, 20) Frank Hoard Jr., 21) Jeff Washburn, 22) Floyd Billington, 23) Frank Hoard III, 24) Matt Pupello, 25) Brian Whittemore, 26) Jack Lehner, 27) Vince Quennville, 28) Todd Morey, 29) Ryan McLean.

Burt’s Tree Service Super Six – 1) Demetrios Drellos, 2) Jessey Mueller, 3) Bobby Varin, 4) Jeremy Wilder, 5) Brett Haas, 6) Rocky Warner. (1 Bonus Point)


JULY 1, 2018 ELMO’S SPEED SUPPLY KING OF DIRT RACING 358 MODIFIED SERIES PRESENTED BY BOSS MECHANICAL A-MAIN RESULTS AT UTICA ROME SPEEDWAY (40 Laps) – 1) Billy Dunn, 2) Lance Willix, 3) Pat Ward, 4) Rocky Warner, 5) Alan Johnson, 6) Bobby Herrington, 7) Demetrios Drellos, 8) Jessey Mueller, 9) Marc Johnson, 10) Billy Whittaker, 11) Mike Mahaney, 12) Bobby Varin, 13) Jeremy Wilder, 14) Jack Lehner, 15) Lucas Heintz, 16) Allison Ricci, 17) Matt Pupello, 18) Steve Way, 19) Billy Shantel Jr., 20) Randy Shantel, 21) Don Ronca, 22) Brian Murphy, 23) Brad Godshalk.

Super Six Qualifiers – 1) Billy Whittaker, 2) Jessey Mueller, 3) Bobby Varin, 4) Demetrios Drellos, 5) Pat Ward, 6) Bobby Herrington. (1 Bonus Point)


JUNE 6, 2018 ELMO’S SPEED SUPPLY KING OF DIRT RACING 358 MODIFIED SERIES PRESENTED BY A-VERDI STORAGE SYSTEMS A-MAIN RESULTS (40 LAPS) – 1) Bobby Varin, 2) Jeremy Wilder, 3) Marc Johnson, 4) Steve Bernier, 5) Demetrios Drellos, 6) Matt DeLorenzo, 7) Don Ronca, 8) Jessey Mueller, 9) Rocky Warner, 10) Frank Hoard III, 11) Kenny Trermont Jr., 12) Joey Scarborough, 13) Justin Comes, 14) Jack Lehner, 15) David Schilling, 16) Allison Ricci, 17) CG Morey, 18) Jake Scarborough, 19) Nathan Johnson, 20) Matt Pupello, 21) Billy Lussier, 22) Brian Whittemore, 23) Floyd Billington, 24) Justin Barber, 25) Jason Herrington.

Super Six Qualifiers – 1) Matt DeLorenzo, 2) Marc Johnson, 3) Jessey Mueller, 4) Jeremy Wilder, 5) Allison Ricci, 6) Demetrios Drellos. (1 Bonus Point)


Sportsman Modified

SEPTEMBER 7, 2018 ANDY’S SPEED SHOP KING OF DIRT RACING CRATE MODIFIED SERIES NORTHEAST CRATE NATIONALS A-MAIN RESULTS FROM ALBANY SARATOGA SPEEDWAY PRESENTED BY DEAN’S ELECTRICAL SERVICES, FASTLINE EXTREME SPEED & PERFORMANCE, ADIRONDAC LEATHER, PALMER’S SERVICE CENTER, BUFF’S AUTO SERVICE, AND BURT’S TREE SERVICE (100 Laps) – 1) Brian Calabrese, 2) Robert Bublak Jr., 3) Connor Cleveland, 4) Tim Hartman Jr., 5) Chad Edwards, 6) Dave Constantino, 7) Jeremy Pitts, 8) Chris Johnson, 9) Kevin Chaffee, 10) Paolo Pascarella, 11) Michael Coffey Jr., 12) David Schilling, 13) Derek Bornt, 14) Joey Scarborough, 15) Andrew Buff, 16) Scott Duell, 17) Rob Maxon, 18) Adam Pierson, 19) Joe Williams, 20) Justin Severance, 21) Ricky Quick, 22) Steven Kneer, 23) Marty Kelly III, 24) Michael Sabia, 25) Mike Ostrander, 26) Pat Jones, 27) Justin Buff, 28) John St. Germain.

Burt’s Tree Service Super Six – 1) Robert Bublak Jr., 2) Connor Cleveland, 3) Michael Coffey Jr., 4) Joey Scarborough, 5) Chris Johnson, 6) Scott Duell. (1 Bonus Point)

2018 Sportsman Modified King Of Dirt Champion – Connor Cleveland


SEPTEMBER 1, 2018 ANDY’S SPEED SHOP KING OF DIRT RACING CRATE MODIFIED SERIES MR. CRATE TRACK USA A-MAIN RESULTS FROM LEBANON VALLEY SPEEDWAY (30 Laps) – 1) Rob Maxon, 2) Chris Lynch, 3) Scott Duell, 4) Whitey Slavin, 5) John Virgilio, 6) Chris Curtis, 7) Chad Edwards, 8) Cody Ochs, 9) Nikki Ouellette, 10) Bobby Flood, 11) Alan Houghtailing, 12) Pete Carlotto, 13) Michael Sabia, 14) Joseph Coppoola, 15) Matthew Shultz, 16) James Fadden, 17) Ricky Quick, 18) John Brown, 19) Danny Carlough, 20) Lem Atkins, 21) Jeff Highman, 22) Jimmy Devitt, 23) Scott McCoy, 24) Ted Teal, 25) Billy Eggers, 26) John Stantolin, 27) Connor Cleveland, 28) Marty Kelly III, 29) Harold Robitaille, 30) Robbie Knipe, 31) Darryl Nutting, 32) Karl Barnes, 33) Vinny Visconti, 34) Carmen Carnibucci, 35) Mike Gramolini, 36) Michael Fitzgerald, 37) David Schilling.

Burt’s Tree Service Super Six – 1) John Virgilio, 2) Michael Sabia, 3) Robbie Knipe, 4) Chris Curtis, 5) Whitey Slavin, 6) Chris Lynch. (1 Bonus Point)


JULY 14, 2018 ANDY’S SPEED SHOP KING OF DIRT RACING SPORTSMAN SERIES PRESENTED BY DODSON CONSTRUCTION A-MAIN FEATURE RESULTS (30 Laps) – 1) Dave Constantino, 2) Jeremy Pitts, 3) Connor Cleveland, 4) David Schilling, 5) Nick Scavia, 6) Cody Clark, 7) Brian Borst, 8) Robert Bublak, 9) Josh DeMagistris, 10) Brian Calabrese, 11) Mark Mortensen, 12) Dan Santabarbara, 13) Charlie Tibbitts, 14) Michael Sabia, 15) Ricky Quick, 16) David Manchester, 17) Mike Jackson, 18) Marty Kelley III, 19) Nate Furman, 20) Chad Edwards, 21) Rob Maxon, 22) Ray Zemken, 23) Griffen Mansmith, 24) Aaron Burton, 25) Tony Farone, 26) Kurtis Hohensheldt, 27) Tim Clemons, 28) Scott McCoy, 29) Tim Hartman Jr., 30) Jeff Holt.

Burt’s Tree Service Super Six – 1) David Schilling, 2) Tim Hartman Jr., 3) Cody Clark, 4) Dave Constantino, 5) Josh DeMagistris, 6) Jeremy Pitts. (1 Bonus Point)


JULY 6, 2018 ANDY’S SPEED SHOP KING OF DIRT RACING SPORTSMAN SERIES PRESENTED BY DODSON CONSTRUCTION A-MAIN FEATURE RESULTS FROM ALBANY SARATOGA SPEEDWAY (30 Laps) – 1) Tim Hartman Jr., 2) Andrew Buff, 3) Connor Cleveland, 4) Robert Bublak Jr., 5) James Meehan, 6) Jake Scarborough, 7) Chris Johnson, 8) Dave Constantino, 9) Jack Speshock, 10) Jeremy Pitts, 11) Dave Schilling, 12) Jason Gray, 13) Darryl Nutting, 14) Chad Edwards, 15) Nick Heywood, 16) Scott Duell, 17) Joey Scarborough, 18) Adam McAuliffe, 19) Pat Jones, 20) Nick Lussier, 21) Nick Fretto, 22) Derrek Bornt, 23) Mike Coffey Jr., 24) Joe Williams, 25) Michael Sabia, 26) Ricky Quick, 27) Jon Miller, 28) Jim Osgood, 29) Marty Kelley III, 30) Rob Maxon.

Burt’s Tree Service Super Six Qualifiers – 1) Jack Speshock, 2) Darryl Nutting, 3) Connor Cleveland, 4) Dave Constantino, 5) Jason Gray, 6) Andrew Buff. (1 Bonus Point)


JULY 1, 2018 ANDY’S SPEED SHOP KING OF DIRT RACING SPORTSMAN SERIES PRESENTED BY DODSON CONSTRUCTION A-MAIN FEATURE RESULTS AT UTICA ROME SPEEDWAY (30 Laps) – 1) Dave Marcuccilli, 2) Matt Janczuk, 3) Kyle Inman, 4) Connor Cleveland, 5) AJ Filbeck, 6) Kyle Kiehn, 7) Michael Sabia, 8) Andrew Buff, 9) Chad Edwards, 10) Taylor Lamb, 11) Brian Calabrese, 12) Dave Moyer, 13) AJ Miller, 14) Mark Effner, 15) Rocco Leone, 16) Tyler Thompson, 17) Brian Hudson, 18) Stephen Denton, 19) Jeff Taylor, 20) Marty Kelly III, 21) Rob Maxon, 22) Ricky Quick, 23) Chris Cunningham, 24) Joe Williams, 25) Alan Fink, 26) Charlie Tibbits, 27) David Schilling, 28) Corey Barker, 29) Chris Mackey.

Super Six Qualifiers – 1) Dave Marcuccilli, 2) Matt Janczuk, 3) Dave Moyer, 4) Taylor Lamb, 5) David Schilling, 6) Kyle Inman. (1 Bonus Point)


MAY 27, 2018 ANDY’S SPEED SHOP KING OF DIRT RACING SPORTSMAN MODIFIED SERIES RESULTS PRESENTED BY DODSON CONSTRUCTION AT DEVIL’S BOWL SPEEDWAY (30 LAPS) – 1) Josh Sunn, 2) Kenny Tremont, 3) Adam Pierson, 4) Chad Edwards, 5) Connor Cleveland, 6) Joey Scarborough, 7) Tim Laduc, 8) Michael Sabia, 9) Justin Comes, 10) Tanner Siemons, 11) Scott Duell, 12) Rob Maxon, 13) Greg Atkins, 14) Lou Torres, 15) Vince Quenneville, 16) Nick Fretto, 17) Jason Bruno, 18) Kevin Ward, 19) Mike Palmer, 20) Alex Bell, 21) Billy Lussier, 22) Chris Curtis, 23) Jordan Fornwalt, 24) Joe Williams, 25) JR Heffner, 26) Bucko Branham, 27) David Schilling, 28) Frank Hoard Jr., 29) Kevin Chaffee, 30) Jimmy Ryan.

Super Six Qualifiers – David Schilling, Scott Duell, Mike Palmer, Josh Sunn, Connor Cleveland, & Kevin Chaffee. (1 Bonus Point)


Pro Stock

SEPTEMBER 16, 2018 KING OF DIRT RACING PRO STOCK SERIES CARL VLADYKA MEMORIAL A-MAIN RESULTS AT DEVIL’S BOWL SPEEDWAY (29 Laps) – 1) Nick Stone, 2) Jason Casey, 3) Jason Meltz, 4) Rich Crane, 5) Eddie Thompson, 6) Jay Casey, 7) Jon Routhier, 8) Nick Arnold, 9) Darryl older, 10) Dave Stickles, 11) Scott Townslee, 12) Justin Severance, 13) Chris Murray, 14) Nick Reilly.

Burt’s Tree Service Super Six – 1) Jason Casey, 2) Nick Arnold, 3) Rich Crane, 4) Jon Routhier, 5) Ed Thompson, 6) Scott Townslee. (1 Bonus Point)


AUGUST 25, 2018 KING OF DIRT RACING PRO STOCK SERIES PRESENTED BY MELTZ LUMBER A-MAIN FEATURE RESULTS FROM LEBANON VALLEY SPEEDWAY (30 LAPS) – 1) Jason Casey, 2) Jason Meltz, 3) Rob Yetman, 4) Chuck Townslee, 5) Jay Casey, 6) Jon Routhier, 7) Nick Arnold, 8) Rick Dempsey, 9) Pascal Payeur, 10) Steven LaRochelle, 11) Rich Crane, 12) Rick Duzlak, 13) Chuck Dumblewski, 14) Ed Bishop, 15) Nick Reiley, 16) Tom O’Connor, 17) Dave Stickles, 18) Adam Schneider, 19) Doug Olds, 20) Tom Dean, 21) Don Collins, 22) Scott Kilmer, 23) Devon Camenga, 24) Brian Keough, 25) Andy Graves, 26) Nick Hilt.

Burt’s Tree Service Super Six – 1) Rob Yetman, 2) Jon Routhier, 3) Rich Crane, 4) Rick Dempsey, 5) Dave Stickles, 6) Jay Casey. (1 Bonus Point)


AUGUST 10, 2018 KING OF DIRT RACING PRO STOCK SERIES PRESENTED BY JAYS LAWNCARE & LANDSCAPING A-MAIN FEATURE RESULTS FROM ALBANY SARATOGA SPEEDWAY (30 LAPS) – 1) Jason Casey, 2) Chuck Dumblewski, 3) Brandon Emigh, 4) Josh Coonradt, 5) Kim Duell, 6) Jon Routhier, 7) Devon Camenga, 8) Scott Townslee, 9) Jimmy Eaton, 10) Rich Crane, 11) Kenny Martin Jr., 12) Jason Meltz, 13) Jay Casey, 14) Nick Arnold, 15) Dan Older, 16) Dan Madigan, 17) Matt Roberts, 18) Mike Baker, 19) Dave Stickles, 20) Ed Thompson, 21) Yates Lansing, 22) Jason Corbin, 23) Walt Brownell, 24) Brandon Gray, 25) Darrell Older, 26) Norm Loubier.

Burt’s Tree Service Super Six – 1) Kenny Martin Jr., 2) Josh Coonradt, 3) Kim Duell, 4) Norm Loubier, 5) Dan Madigan, 6) Jimmy Eaton. (1 Bonus Point)


JULY 22, 2018 KING OF DIRT RACING PRO STOCK SERIES PRESENTED BY CRANE’S OUTDOOR POWER EQUIPMENT FEATURE RESULTS FROM UTICA ROME SPEEDWAY (40 Laps) – 1) Rich Crane, 2) Pete Stefanski, 3) Chuck Dumblewski, 4) Jon Routhier, 5) Shane Henderson, 6) Jay Casey, 7) Jason Casey, 8) Mike Welch, 9) Bill Knapp, 10) Travis Welch, 11) Sid Harmer Jr., 12) Mike Kazlauskas, 13) Devon Camenga, 14) Ernie Staelens, 15) Jason Meltz.

Burt’s Tree Service Super Six – 1) Rich Crane, 2) Jon Routhier, 3) Jason Casey, 4) Travis Welch, 5) Mike Welch, 6) Pete Stefanski. (1 Bonus Point)

Advertisements